UNITED STATES
[…] (v) The Pledgors hereby irrevocably authorize the Collateral Agent to apply any and all amounts received by the Secured Parties in repayment of the Obligations first to amounts which are secured pursuant to the terms of the Deed of Trust and then to amounts which are not secured
39
pursuant to the terms of the Deed of Trust, if any. Each Pledgor hereby waive any and all rights that it has or may hereafter have under Section 2822 of the California Civil Code which provides that if a guarantor is “liable upon only a portion of an obligation and the principal provides partial satisfaction of the obligation, the principal may designate the portion of the obligation that is to be satisfied.”;